280,000
Customers
Secure
shipping

Münzkapsel-Größentabelle

Sie haben ungekapselte Münzen und möchten jetzt Münzkapseln besorgen, wissen aber nicht, was die richtige Kapselgröße ist? Diese Tabelle hilft Ihnen weiter.

Your coin is not in the table? Enter it here.

Which capsule fits?

A fit means the inner diameter equals the coin diameter or is up to 0.6 mm larger.

Which coin capsule fits which coin
CoinDiameterFitting capsule
1 oz Silver American Eagle41.00 mmCoin Capsule American Eagle 1 Ounce (41.00 mm)
1 oz Silver Fiji Taku Turtle40.70 mmCoin Capsule 41.00 mm
1 oz Silver Kangaroo Nugget 202640.90 mmCoin Capsule 41.00 mm
1 oz Silver Kangaroo Nugget 2016-202540.60 mmCoin Capsule 41.00 mm
1 Ounce Silver African Springbok38.60 mmCoin Capsule Springbok 1 Ounce (39.00 mm)
1 Ounce Silver Britannia 2013-202638.61 mmCoin Capsule 39.00 mm
1 Ounce Silver Krugerrand38.70 mmCoin Capsule 39.00 mm
1 Ounce Silver Noah's Ark 202638.60 mmCoin Capsule Noah's Ark 1 Ounce (39.00 mm)
1 Ounce Silver Noah's Ark 2012-202538.50 mmCoin Capsule Noah's Ark 1 Ounce (39.00 mm)
1 Ounce Silver Somalia Elephant 202638.60 mmCoin Capsule 39.00 mm
1 Ounce Silver Somalia Elephant 2014-202539.00 mmCoin Capsule 39.00 mm
1 Ounce Silver Somalia Elephant 2011-201338.70 mmCoin Capsule 39.00 mm
1 oz Gold Noah's Ark38.60 mmCoin Capsule Noah's Ark 1 Ounce (39.00 mm)
1 oz Silver Andorra Eagle38.50 mmCoin Capsule 39.00 mm
1 oz Silver Cook Islands38.70 mmCoin Capsule 39.00 mm
1 oz Silver Krugerrand Willy Brandt Privy Mark PP (Proof)38.60 mmCoin Capsule 39.00 mm
1 oz Silver World's Wildlife Grizzly Bear38.60 mmCoin Capsule 39.00 mm
1 Ounce Silver Maple Leaf38.00 mmCoin Capsule Maple Leaf 1 oz (38.00 mm)
1 oz Silver Wildlife Grizzly38.00 mmCoin Capsule Grizzly 1 oz (38.00 mm)
1 oz Silver Wildlife Puma38.00 mmCoin Capsule Grizzly 1 oz (38.00 mm)
1 Ounce Gold Vienna Philharmonic37.00 mmCoin Capsule 37.00 mm
1 oz Silver Vienna Philharmonic37.00 mmCoin Capsule Silver Philharmoniker 1 Ounce (37.00 mm)
1 oz Gold Mexico Libertad34.50 mmCoin Capsule 35.00 mm
20 Dollar Gold Double Eagle Saint Gaudens34.00 mmCoin Capsule 34.00 mm
1 Ounce Gold Britannia32.69 mmCoin Capsule 33.00 mm
1 Ounce Gold Kangaroo Nugget32.60 mmCoin Capsule 33.00 mm
1 Ounce Gold Krugerrand32.60 mmCoin Capsule 33.00 mm
1 Ounce Gold Krugerrand PP (Proof)32.69 mmCoin Capsule 33.00 mm
1 Ounce Gold Krugerrand Reverse Proof (Proof Design)32.60 mmCoin Capsule 33.00 mm
1 oz Gold American Buffalo32.70 mmCoin Capsule 33.00 mm
1 oz Gold American Eagle32.70 mmCoin Capsule 33.00 mm
1 oz Gold Krugerrand Willy Brandt Privy Mark Proof (Proof)32.60 mmCoin Capsule 33.00 mm
30g Gold China Panda32.00 mmCoin Capsule 32.00 mm
1 Ounce Gold Maple Leaf30.00 mmCoin Capsule 30.00 mm
1/2 oz Gold Vienna Philharmonic28.00 mmCoin Capsule 28.00 mm
1/2 oz Silver Noah's Ark 2025-202627.66 mmCoin Capsule 28.00 mm
1/2 oz Gold American Eagle27.00 mmCoin Capsule 27.00 mm
1/2 oz Gold Britannia27.00 mmCoin Capsule 27.00 mm
1/2 oz Gold Krugerrand27.00 mmCoin Capsule 27.00 mm
15g Gold China Panda27.00 mmCoin Capsule 27.00 mm
1/2 oz Gold Maple Leaf25.00 mmCoin Capsule 25.00 mm
1/4 oz Gold American Eagle22.00 mmCoin Capsule 22.00 mm
1/4 oz Gold Krugerrand22.00 mmCoin Capsule 22.00 mm
1/4 oz Gold Krugerrand Reverse Proof (Proof Design)22.00 mmCoin Capsule 22.00 mm
1/4 oz Gold Vienna Philharmonic22.00 mmCoin Capsule 22.00 mm
8g Gold China Panda22.00 mmCoin Capsule 22.00 mm
Vreneli Gold 20 Francs21.00 mmCoin Capsule 21.50 mm
1/4 oz Gold Maple Leaf20.00 mmCoin Capsule 20.00 mm
3g Gold China Panda18.00 mmCoin Capsule 18.00 mm
1/10 oz Gold American Eagle16.50 mmCoin Capsule 16.50 mm
1/10 oz Gold Britannia16.50 mmCoin Capsule 16.50 mm
1/10 oz Gold Krugerrand16.50 mmCoin Capsule 16.50 mm
1/20 oz Silver German Eagle16.50 mmCoin Capsule 16.50 mm
1/50 oz Silver Triple Maple Leaf (Proof)16.50 mmCoin Capsule 16.50 mm
1g Gold Triple Maple Leaf (Proof)16.50 mmCoin Capsule 16.50 mm
1/10 oz Gold Maple Leaf16.00 mmCoin Capsule 16.00 mm
1/10 oz Gold Vienna Philharmonic16.00 mmCoin Capsule 16.00 mm
We currently have no capsule that fits these coins
5 oz Silver Krugerrand Willy Brandt Privy Mark Proof (Proof)65.00 mmNot available at the moment
2 oz Silver Krugerrand Willy Brandt Privy Mark Proof (Proof)50.00 mmNot available at the moment
1 Ounce Gold Deutsche Mark (Proof)40.00 mmNot available at the moment
1 Ounce Gold Dieter Bohlen (Proof)40.00 mmNot available at the moment
1 Ounce Silver Britannia 2011-201240.00 mmNot available at the moment
1 oz Gold Deutsche Mark (Reverse Proof)40.00 mmNot available at the moment
1 oz Gold Little Prince (Reverse Proof)40.00 mmNot available at the moment
1 oz Silver Deutsche Mark (Reverse Proof)40.00 mmNot available at the moment
1 oz Silver Fiji Taku Sea Turtle (Proof)40.00 mmNot available at the moment
1 oz Silver German Eagle40.00 mmNot available at the moment
20 Dollar Liberty Head Gold34.20 mmNot available at the moment
2 oz Gold Piedfort Krugerrand PP (Proof)32.69 mmNot available at the moment
1/2 oz Silver Noah's Ark 2012-202427.20 mmNot available at the moment
1 oz Gold Rothschild Hercules - 500 Dirhams (n.d.)25.50 mmNot available at the moment
Vreneli Gold 10 Francs19.00 mmNot available at the moment
5 Ruble Gold Nicholas II18.50 mmNot available at the moment

A fit means the inner diameter equals the coin diameter or is up to 0.6 mm larger.

Münzkapseln

Hier finden Sie alle Münzkapseln

Products are loading…

Free live webinar

The digital euro is coming

What it means for your savings and how you can prepare now.

00Days00hrs.00min.00sec.
Dominik Kettner
Your hostDominik Kettner
  • Dieter BohlenDieterBohlen
  • Ernst WolffErnstWolff
  • Prof. Dr. Richard WernerProf. Dr.Werner
  • Tom-Oliver RegenauerTom-OliverRegenauer
  • Jochen StaigerJochenStaiger
  • Gerald GroszGeraldGrosz
Reserve your free seat now100% free · live in your browser, nothing to install

Similar articles

Get expert tips on wealth protection and be the first to hear about new products

Stay informed with product launches, financial news and exclusive offers. Sign up for our free newsletter today.

By entering your email address and clicking the "Submit" button, you give the following consent: "I agree to be informed by email about new products, financial news and exclusive offers, and therefore consent to the processing of my email address for the purpose of sending the newsletter. I can revoke this consent at any time without giving reasons, with effect for the future. The lawfulness of processing carried out prior to revocation remains unaffected."